WEAVER

Profil WEAVER dan artis favorit lain hanya di Lirikbagus.id.


Weaver is the name of more than one artist:
1) a japanese piano rock band
2) Robert Francis
3) Andrew Joseph Weaver

1) WEAVER is a japanese piano rock band.

Members:

Birth Name: 杉本雄治 (Yuji Sugimoto)
Date of Birth: December 3, 1988
Blood Type: Type A
Instrument(s): Vocals and Piano
Main roles in the band: Lead Vocals/Pianist

Birth Name: 奥野翔太 (Shota Okuno)
Date of Birth: August 18, 1988
Blood Type: Type O
Instrument(s): Bass
Main roles in the band: Playing the Bass and supporting vocals

Birth Name: 河邉 徹 (Toru Kawabe)
Date of Birth: June 28, 1988
Blood Type: Type O
Instrument(s): Drums
Main roles in the band: Playing the Drums and supporting vocals

Know As: Japanese band
Record Label: A-Sketch/antwork

2. Real name: Robert Francis. Residing in Sydney, Australia, Robert is one of a new breed of up and coming producers making their mark on the happy hard scene. He is a regular DJ at most parties in Sydney and has also played inter-state within Austrlia and is starting to play internationally having played sets in New Zealand and England. He has a string of new tracks due for release soon on various labels and is definately a name to look out for in the future. Weaver stuck with hardcore when nobody wanted to hear it, when it was right down there back in the late 90s. Weaver has many, many tracks that he plays which are currently unreleased. Notably, he has done a remix of The Who/Limp Bizkit - Behind Blue Eyes which is pure anthem material.

http://www.djweaver.com.au/

3. Andrew Joseph Weaver from North America.

http://weaver.bandcamp.com



Achmad Albar - Alan Walker - Anji - Ari Lasso - Iwan Fals - Nella Kharisma - Rhoma Irama - Slank - Sherina - The Mercys

Indeks Artis: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Indeks Lirik Lagu: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z