THE LEADERS

G-DRAGON


Don't really get better than this
Don't act like you ain't surprised
What's gonna happen sooner or later, baby
You can call us the leaders of the new school

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

When I appear on the television (Wassup)
Even if I'm dead beat I won't show it
Different swagger from the top to toe
This is my style I depend on much

Because of the pretties lined up today (Wassup)
All looking only at me, what's love
Stop and do not fight, come come slowly right now
And damn, because of this I have become tired

Too fast to live, Too young to die
My body is small but my voice is Gulliver
My age is young but inside is Sullivan
The warrior has returned once again

My name is G G G G baby baby
GD GD baby baby
You wanna flame?
You want fame? Playin' your stupid little game
You should check your girl's phone
That's my face in the frame

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Now anybody wanna know
That the boy name Teddy, what he up to
The rhythm in my head is already on your shelf
My ten fingers are on the keyboard today

Yeah, it's checkmate after they were produced
Yo, so deep ho, and dive in
A submarine is fast but an airplane's faster
Airplanes fly, and so has Teddy

GD be the ace; CL, she a queen
Have 2NE1 they black jack; beat that
Big Bang in your face pow; now take that
We the leaders of the new school, how you love that

Footsteps upright, my future's clear and bright
Even though I wish to win, it's a dangerous fantasy
Let you have a tour around in advance
Keep looking at my feet, my shoes are Lanvin

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

We, we, we da, we da leaders
You ain't in the game
You're just cheerleaders

My age is nineteen, vision is HD
I have good brains with a natural style
I was already cool, now I'm even cooler
I've burnt the stage a several times

'Cos I'm hot, always the best
And this number 1 spot
Is my home sweet home

If you're going to do it, then don't ever follow me
See if you can do it naturally
I just do what I wanna
I've always knew how to keep it together lady-like
But I'm flipping and freaking it, for it's not a habit

Ready or not here I come
We don't Care eh eh eh
Who is that person in front
Don't hesitate and just leave now, please
And I'm CL the one and only baddest female

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Okay be mad at me all you want
We on some major league shit
So you just gotta stop hatin'
And step your game up

That ain't how you do it
We've been running this shit from day one
So be thankful for your style, you're welcome
That's all me homies
YG baby, '09 till infinity – one!


Profil G-DRAGON

G-Dragon is the very young leader of the Korean boy band, "Big Bang".

Nick Name : G-Dragon
Real Name : Kwon Ji Yong
Position : Team Leader/Rapper/Vocal
Birthday : August 18, 1988
Hobbies : Drawing, Listening to music, writing music/poetry Specialties: Dancing, Rap, BeatBox, Song Writing, Singing, English, Chinese

Career History: 2001 South Korea HipHopFlex, YG Family - Fine Gentleman , Featured in Perry's Albums and Concerts. Pendant: A star wearing G-Dragon's favorite hat. ... selengkapnya


Achmad Albar - Alan Walker - Anji - Ari Lasso - Iwan Fals - Nella Kharisma - Rhoma Irama - Slank - Sherina - The Mercys

Indeks Artis: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Indeks Lirik Lagu: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z