Missing You

G-DRAGON


Every day baby
Every day
I am missing you!

Every day I want to pick up the phone

Like a cold summer afternoon
Like the snow coming down in June
Like a wedding without a groom
I'm missing you, baby

I'm the desert without the sand
You're the woman without a man
I'm the ring without a hand
I'm missing you

Every day baby
Every day
I am missing you!

Every day I wanna pick up the phone

Like a cold summer afternoon
Like the snow coming down in June
Like a wedding without a groom
I'm missing you

I'm the desert without the sand
You're the woman without a man
I'm the ring without a hand
I'm missing you

Every day baby
Every day

Every day baby
Every day
I am missing you!

Like a cold summer afternoon
I am missing you!

Every day baby
Every day
I am missing you!


Profil G-DRAGON

G-Dragon is the very young leader of the Korean boy band, "Big Bang".

Nick Name : G-Dragon
Real Name : Kwon Ji Yong
Position : Team Leader/Rapper/Vocal
Birthday : August 18, 1988
Hobbies : Drawing, Listening to music, writing music/poetry Specialties: Dancing, Rap, BeatBox, Song Writing, Singing, English, Chinese

Career History: 2001 South Korea HipHopFlex, YG Family - Fine Gentleman , Featured in Perry's Albums and Concerts. Pendant: A star wearing G-Dragon's favorite hat. ... selengkapnya


Achmad Albar - Alan Walker - Anji - Ari Lasso - Iwan Fals - Nella Kharisma - Rhoma Irama - Slank - Sherina - The Mercys

Indeks Artis: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Indeks Lirik Lagu: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z